Agnita Dog Show 2024

About Agnita Dog Show 2024

CAC + 3 x CACIB

Dates:   29.03.2024 - 31.03.2024

Deadline:   25.03.2024 17:00

We are pleased to invite you to the dog shows, 3 x CACIB and 1 x CAC that will take place between 29th and 31th of March 2024 in Agnita .

This year we come with new features, a new modern sports arena with big parking, all the events will be under a big event tent and all the conditions for a great event.

* For CAC 30.03.2024 BOG will be judged at the rings, BIS program will take place before BIS program for CACIB 30.03.2024.


Judges

Petru Muntean
Romania

Calin Margineanu
Romania

Cristian Vantu
Romania

Calin Simu
Romania

Gabriel Stibel
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic

Goran Dojcinoski
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic

Calin Mitra
Romania


Breed repartition

Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Group 2 FCI:
Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler
Calin Simu
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund
Gabriel Stibel
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Calin Mitra
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Goran Dojcinoski
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Mitra
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Best in Show program
Junior Handler Goran Dojcinoski
Braces Gabriel Stibel
Breeding Group Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 1 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 2 Calin Mitra
Best of Group 3 Calin Simu
Best of Group 4 Petru Muntean
Best of Group 5 Goran Dojcinoski
Best of Group 6 Petru Muntean
Best of Group 7 Calin Mitra
Best of Group 8 Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 9 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 10 Calin Margineanu
Best Romanian Dog Petru Muntean
Baby Best in Show Cristian Vantu
Puppy Best in Show Goran Dojcinoski
Veteran Best In Show Calin Mitra
Junion Best in Show Calin Margineanu
Best in Show Gabriel Stibel
Breeds Judge
Group 3 FCI:
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier - Miniature, Bull Terrier - Standard, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Goran Dojcinoski
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Mitra
Group 2 FCI:
Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario
Goran Dojcinoski
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund
Petru Muntean
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 3 FCI:
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier - Miniature, Bull Terrier - Standard, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calin Mitra
Group 3 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Goran Dojcinoski
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Calin Mitra
Best of Group 2 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 3 Goran Dojcinoski
Best of Group 4 Calin Simu
Best of Group 5 Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 6 Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 7 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 8 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 9 Calin Simu
Best of Group 10 Gabriel Stibel
Junion Best in Show Petru Muntean
Best in Show Calin Margineanu
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 2 FCI:
Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler
Calin Mitra
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund
Calin Margineanu
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Mitra
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Goran Dojcinoski
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Best in Show program
Junior Handler Calin Simu
Braces Calin Margineanu
Breeding Group Goran Dojcinoski
Best of Group 1 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 2 Calin Simu
Best of Group 3 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 4 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 5 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 6 Calin Mitra
Best of Group 7 Petru Muntean
Best of Group 8 Petru Muntean
Best of Group 9 Goran Dojcinoski
Best of Group 10 Calin Simu
Best Romanian Dog Calin Simu
Baby Best in Show Gabriel Stibel
Puppy Best in Show Petru Muntean
Veteran Best In Show Gabriel Stibel
Junion Best in Show Goran Dojcinoski
Best in Show Cristian Vantu
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 2 FCI:
Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler
Cristian Vantu
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund
Calin Mitra
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Goran Dojcinoski
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Petru Muntean
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Simu
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Calin Margineanu
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Vantu
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Gabriel Stibel
Best in Show program
Braces Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 1 Calin Simu
Best of Group 2 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 3 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 4 Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 5 Petru Muntean
Best of Group 6 Cristian Vantu
Best of Group 7 Gabriel Stibel
Best of Group 8 Calin Simu
Best of Group 9 Calin Margineanu
Best of Group 10 Cristian Vantu
Best Romanian Dog Calin Margineanu
Baby Best in Show Goran Dojcinoski
Puppy Best in Show Calin Margineanu
Veteran Best In Show Calin Simu
Junion Best in Show Gabriel Stibel
Best in Show Petru Muntean
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin
Cristian Vantu

Entry fees

Fees for Romania Kennel Club member

  First dog Next Baby, Puppy, Veteran
CAC 150 lei 140 lei 120 lei
CACIB 180 lei 170 lei 150 lei
CAC+CACIB 310 lei 290 lei 250 lei
2xCACIB 340 lei 320 lei 300 lei
2xCACIB + CAC 480 lei 460 lei 420 lei
3 X CACIB 520 lei 500 lei 440 lei
3xCACIB + CAC 620 lei 600 lei 540 lei
Bull Type Terrier Club (CTTBR) 200 lei 180 lei 150 lei

* For Romanian Kennel Club members we do not accept payments at the show place
 

General fees

  First dog Next Baby, Puppy, Veteran
CAC 40 € 35 € 30 €
CACIB 50 € 45 € 35 €
CAC+CACIB 80 € 70 € 50 €
2xCACIB 90 € 80 € 60 €
2xCACIB + CAC 120 € 110 € 80 €
3 X CACIB 130 E 120 E 100 E
3xCACIB + CAC 140 € 130 € 120 €
Clubul terrierilor de tip Bull (CTTBR) 50 € 40 € 30 €

* Foreign competitors can pay on the place of the exhibition without penalties!
 


You can pay at:

Ascociatia Chinologica a Judetului Sibiu
C.U.I. 45064438
Banca Transilvania Sibiu
SWIFT CODE: BTRLRO22
IBAN: RO86BTRLRONCRT0653843002 for Lei  
IBAN: RO63BTRLEURCRT0653843001 for EURO


Show schedule


Location

Baza Sportiva Agnita,, Str. Str. Abatorului, Agnita, Romania

GPS coordinates: 45.97468925078075, 24.616996598063555


Media gallery from previous events

Have any questions?

Send us a message and we will get back to you.

Sign In