Agnita Dog Show 2024
About Agnita Dog Show 2024
CAC + 3 x CACIB
Dates: 29.03.2024 - 31.03.2024
Deadline: 26.03.2024 17:00
We are pleased to invite you to the dog shows, 3 x CACIB and 1 x CAC that will take place between 29th and 31th of March 2024 in Agnita .
This year we come with new features, a new modern sports arena with big parking, all the events will be under a big event tent and all the conditions for a great event.
* For CAC 30.03.2024 BOG will be judged at the rings, BIS program will take place before BIS program for CACIB 30.03.2024.
Judges
Breed repartition
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 1 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 2 FCI: Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler |
Calin Simu |
Group 2 FCI: Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 2 FCI: Remaining group breeds |
Calin Mitra |
Group 3 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 4 FCI: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Group 5 FCI: All group breeds |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Group 6 FCI: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Group 7 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Mitra |
Group 8 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 9 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 10 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Non recognized breeds: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Best in Show program
Junior Handler | Goran Dojcinoski |
Braces | Gabriel Stibel |
Breeding Group | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 1 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 2 | Calin Mitra |
Best of Group 3 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 4 | Petru Muntean |
Best of Group 5 | Goran Dojcinoski |
Best of Group 6 | Petru Muntean |
Best of Group 7 | Calin Mitra |
Best of Group 8 | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 9 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 10 | Calin Margineanu |
Best Romanian Dog | Petru Muntean |
Baby Best in Show | Cristian Vantu |
Puppy Best in Show | Goran Dojcinoski |
Veteran Best In Show | Calin Mitra |
Junion Best in Show | Calin Margineanu |
Best in Show | Gabriel Stibel |
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 3 FCI: American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier - Miniature, Bull Terrier - Standard, Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 1 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Mitra |
Group 2 FCI: Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Group 2 FCI: Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund |
Petru Muntean |
Group 2 FCI: Remaining group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 3 FCI: American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier - Miniature, Bull Terrier - Standard, Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Calin Mitra |
Group 3 FCI: Remaining group breeds |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Group 4 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 5 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 6 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 7 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 8 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 9 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 10 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Non recognized breeds: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Best in Show program
Junior Handler | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 1 | Calin Mitra |
Best of Group 2 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 3 | Goran Dojcinoski |
Best of Group 4 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 5 | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 6 | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 7 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 8 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 9 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 10 | Gabriel Stibel |
Junion Best in Show | Petru Muntean |
Best in Show | Calin Margineanu |
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 1 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 2 FCI: Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler |
Calin Mitra |
Group 2 FCI: Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 2 FCI: Remaining group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 3 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 4 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 5 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 6 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Mitra |
Group 7 FCI: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Group 8 FCI: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Group 9 FCI: All group breeds |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Group 10 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Non recognized breeds: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Best in Show program
Junior Handler | Calin Simu |
Braces | Calin Margineanu |
Breeding Group | Goran Dojcinoski |
Best of Group 1 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 2 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 3 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 4 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 5 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 6 | Calin Mitra |
Best of Group 7 | Petru Muntean |
Best of Group 8 | Petru Muntean |
Best of Group 9 | Goran Dojcinoski |
Best of Group 10 | Calin Simu |
Best Romanian Dog | Calin Simu |
Baby Best in Show | Gabriel Stibel |
Puppy Best in Show | Petru Muntean |
Veteran Best In Show | Gabriel Stibel |
Junion Best in Show | Goran Dojcinoski |
Best in Show | Cristian Vantu |
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 1 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 2 FCI: Do-Khyi, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Rottweiler |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 2 FCI: Cane Corso Italiano, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka, St.Bernhardshund |
Calin Mitra |
Group 2 FCI: Remaining group breeds |
Goran Dojcinoski |
Group 3 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 4 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 5 FCI: All group breeds |
Petru Muntean |
Group 6 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Group 7 FCI: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Group 8 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Simu |
Group 9 FCI: All group breeds |
Calin Margineanu |
Group 10 FCI: All group breeds |
Cristian Vantu |
Non recognized breeds: All group breeds |
Gabriel Stibel |
Best in Show program
Junior Handler | Calin Mitra |
Braces | Cristian Vantu |
Breeding Group | Calin Mitra |
Best of Group 1 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 2 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 3 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 4 | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 5 | Petru Muntean |
Best of Group 6 | Cristian Vantu |
Best of Group 7 | Gabriel Stibel |
Best of Group 8 | Calin Simu |
Best of Group 9 | Calin Margineanu |
Best of Group 10 | Cristian Vantu |
Best Romanian Dog | Calin Margineanu |
Baby Best in Show | Goran Dojcinoski |
Puppy Best in Show | Calin Margineanu |
Veteran Best In Show | Calin Simu |
Junion Best in Show | Gabriel Stibel |
Best in Show | Petru Muntean |
Breeds | Judge |
---|---|
Group 1 FCI: Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin |
Cristian Vantu |
Entry fees
Fees for Romania Kennel Club member
First dog | Next | Baby, Puppy, Veteran | |
---|---|---|---|
CAC | 150 lei | 140 lei | 120 lei |
CACIB | 180 lei | 170 lei | 150 lei |
CAC+CACIB | 310 lei | 290 lei | 250 lei |
2xCACIB | 340 lei | 320 lei | 300 lei |
2xCACIB + CAC | 480 lei | 460 lei | 420 lei |
3 X CACIB | 520 lei | 500 lei | 440 lei |
3xCACIB + CAC | 620 lei | 600 lei | 540 lei |
Bull Type Terrier Club (CTTBR) | 200 lei | 180 lei | 150 lei |
* For Romanian Kennel Club members we do not accept payments at the show place
General fees
First dog | Next | Baby, Puppy, Veteran | |
---|---|---|---|
CAC | 40 € | 35 € | 30 € |
CACIB | 50 € | 45 € | 35 € |
CAC+CACIB | 80 € | 70 € | 50 € |
2xCACIB | 90 € | 80 € | 60 € |
2xCACIB + CAC | 120 € | 110 € | 80 € |
3 X CACIB | 130 E | 120 E | 100 E |
3xCACIB + CAC | 140 € | 130 € | 120 € |
Clubul terrierilor de tip Bull (CTTBR) | 50 € | 40 € | 30 € |
* Foreign competitors can pay on the place of the exhibition without penalties!
You can pay at:
Ascociatia Chinologica a Judetului Sibiu
C.U.I. 45064438
Banca Transilvania Sibiu
SWIFT CODE: BTRLRO22
IBAN: RO86BTRLRONCRT0653843002 for Lei
IBAN: RO63BTRLEURCRT0653843001 for EURO
Show schedule
-
1Dogs Entry
-
2Arbitrajul la ringuri
-
3Best in Show program
Location
Baza Sportiva Agnita,, Str. Str. Abatorului, Agnita, Romania
GPS coordinates: 45.97468925078075, 24.616996598063555
Media gallery from previous events
Visit Agnita
We are waiting for you in Agnita, where history meets the present in a dance of traditions and natural beauty.